People Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Wed, 28th Jun 2017 - 7:30 pm) 

The webcast should start automatically for you. 

You can jump to specific points of interest within the meeting by clicking ‘watch’ next to an agenda item or speaker in the list.

You can view presentation slides, resource background papers and agendas, speakers' profiles by selecting the relevant tabs above.

 

  • Cllr Derry Begho

    Cllr Derry Begho

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Thamesmead East Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Christine Bishop

    Cllr Christine Bishop

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Crayford Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Edward Boateng

    Cllr Edward Boateng

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Erith Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Stefano Borella

    Cllr Stefano Borella

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position North End Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Sybil Camsey

    Cllr Sybil Camsey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Brampton Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Christine Catterall

    Cllr Christine Catterall

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position East Wickham Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Peter Craske

    Cllr Peter Craske

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Blackfen and Lamorbey Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Alan Downing

    Cllr Alan Downing

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Deputy Mayor's Consort, St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Ross Downing

    Cllr Ross Downing

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Deputy Mayor of Bexley. Cray Meadows Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Fuller

    Cllr John Fuller

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Education, Christchurch Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr James Hunt

    Cllr James Hunt

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Chairman of People Overview & Scrutiny Committee, East Wickham Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Brenda Langstead

    Cllr Brenda Langstead

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position North End Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Sharon Massey

    Cllr Sharon Massey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Cafer Munur

    Cllr Cafer Munur

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position East Wickham Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Caroline Newton

    Cllr Caroline Newton

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position St. Michael's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Mabel Damilola Ogundayo

    Cllr Mabel Damilola Ogundayo

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Thamesmead East Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Eileen Pallen

    Cllr Eileen Pallen

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Barnehurst Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Philip Read

    Cllr Philip Read

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Children's Services, Northumberland Heath Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Brad Smith

    Cllr Brad Smith

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Christchurch Ward, Conservative Party