Planning Committee (Thu, 27th Jul 2017 - 7:30 pm) 

The webcast should start automatically for you. 

You can jump to specific points of interest within the meeting by clicking ‘watch’ next to an agenda item or speaker in the list.

You can view presentation slides, resource background papers and agendas, speakers' profiles by selecting the relevant tabs above.

 

  • Cllr Brian Beckwith

    Cllr Brian Beckwith

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Blackfen and Lamorbey Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Brian Bishop

    Cllr Brian Bishop

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Colyers Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Val Clark

    Cllr Val Clark

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Falconwood & Welling Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Davey

    Cllr John Davey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Crayford Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Danny Hackett

    Cllr Danny Hackett

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Lesnes Abbey Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr David Leaf

    Cllr David Leaf

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Longlands Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Gill MacDonald

    Cllr Gill MacDonald

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Seán Newman

    Cllr Seán Newman

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Sidcup Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Lynn Smith

    Cllr Lynn Smith

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Blackfen and Lamorbey Ward, UKIP

  • Cllr Colin Tandy

    Cllr Colin Tandy

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Waters

    Cllr John Waters

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party