Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Tue, 17th Oct 2017 - 7:30 pm) 

The webcast should start automatically for you. 

You can jump to specific points of interest within the meeting by clicking ‘watch’ next to an agenda item or speaker in the list.

You can view presentation slides, resource background papers and agendas, speakers' profiles by selecting the relevant tabs above.

 

  • Ms. Toni Ainge

  • Cllr Esther Amaning

    Cllr Esther Amaning

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Lesnes Abbey Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Cheryl Bacon

    Cllr Cheryl Bacon

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cray Meadows Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Gareth Bacon

    Cllr Gareth Bacon

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Finance and Corporate Services, Longlands Ward,

  • Cllr Linda Bailey

    Cllr Linda Bailey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Growth, Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Aileen Beckwith

    Cllr Aileen Beckwith

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Sidcup Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Val Clark

    Cllr Val Clark

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Falconwood & Welling Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Peter Craske

    Cllr Peter Craske

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Blackfen and Lamorbey Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Davey

    Cllr John Davey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Crayford Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Endy Ezenwata

    Cllr Endy Ezenwata

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Thamesmead East Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Joe Ferreira

    Cllr Joe Ferreira

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Erith Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Danny Hackett

    Cllr Danny Hackett

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Lesnes Abbey Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Howard Marriner

    Cllr Howard Marriner

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Mayor of Bexley. Barnehurst Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Seán Newman

    Cllr Seán Newman

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Alex Sawyer

    Cllr Alex Sawyer

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Community Safety and Leisure, St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Melvin Seymour

    Cllr Melvin Seymour

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Chairman of Places Overview & Scrutiny Committee, Northumberland Heath Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Sidcup Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Waters

    Cllr John Waters

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party