Council (Wed, 18th Apr 2018 - 7:30 pm) 

The webcast should start automatically for you. 

You can jump to specific points of interest within the meeting by clicking ‘watch’ next to an agenda item or speaker in the list.

You can view presentation slides, resource background papers and agendas, speakers' profiles by selecting the relevant tabs above.

 

  • Cllr Linda Bailey

    Cllr Linda Bailey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Growth, Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Nigel Betts

    Cllr Nigel Betts

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Falconwood & Welling Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Edward Boateng

    Cllr Edward Boateng

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Erith Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Stefano Borella

    Cllr Stefano Borella

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position North End Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Sybil Camsey

    Cllr Sybil Camsey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Brampton Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Val Clark

    Cllr Val Clark

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Falconwood & Welling Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Peter Craske

    Cllr Peter Craske

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Blackfen and Lamorbey Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Alan Deadman

    Cllr Alan Deadman

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position North End Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Andy Dourmoush

    Cllr Andy Dourmoush

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Longlands Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Alan Downing

    Cllr Alan Downing

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Deputy Mayor's Consort, St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Joe Ferreira

    Cllr Joe Ferreira

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Erith Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Daniel Francis

    Cllr Daniel Francis

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party.

  • Cllr John Fuller

    Cllr John Fuller

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Education, Christchurch Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Danny Hackett

    Cllr Danny Hackett

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Lesnes Abbey Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Steven Hall

    Cllr Steven Hall

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Chairman of Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, Blendon & Penhill Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr James Hunt

    Cllr James Hunt

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Chairman of People Overview & Scrutiny Committee, East Wickham Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Brenda Langstead

    Cllr Brenda Langstead

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position North End Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr David Leaf

    Cllr David Leaf

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Longlands Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Robert Leitch

    Cllr Robert Leitch

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Sidcup Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Gill MacDonald

    Cllr Gill MacDonald

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Don Massey

    Cllr Don Massey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for the Environment and Public Realm, Cray Meadows Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Sharon Massey

    Cllr Sharon Massey

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Cafer Munur

    Cllr Cafer Munur

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position East Wickham Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Seán Newman

    Cllr Seán Newman

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Belvedere Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Teresa O'Neill OBE

    Cllr Teresa O'Neill OBE

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Leader of the Council, Brampton Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Mabel Damilola Ogundayo

    Cllr Mabel Damilola Ogundayo

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Thamesmead East Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Abena Oppong-Asare

    Cllr Abena Oppong-Asare

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Erith Ward, Labour Party

  • Cllr Eileen Pallen

    Cllr Eileen Pallen

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Barnehurst Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Philip Read

    Cllr Philip Read

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Children's Services, Northumberland Heath Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Alex Sawyer

    Cllr Alex Sawyer

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Cabinet Member for Community Safety and Leisure, St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Melvin Seymour

    Cllr Melvin Seymour

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Chairman of Places Overview & Scrutiny Committee, Northumberland Heath Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Cllr Mrs June Slaughter

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Sidcup Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Brad Smith

    Cllr Brad Smith

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Christchurch Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr Colin Tandy

    Cllr Colin Tandy

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position St. Mary's Ward, Conservative Party

  • Cllr John Waters

    Cllr John Waters

    Organisation London Borough of Bexley

    Position Danson Park Ward, Conservative Party